Is Twinings Superblends Matcha Green Tea with Cranberry and Lime, 20 Tea Bags Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lime flavouring
- natural cranberry flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural lime flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Green Tea, Natural Cranberry Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Matcha, Natural Lime Flavouring, Manganese
Check Twinings Superblends Matcha Green Tea with Cranberry and Lime, 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Superblends Matcha Green Tea with Cranberry and Lime, 20 Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Mint Medley Spearmint and Peppermint -- 20 Tea Bags
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Amy’s Soup, Plant-Based Organic Lentil Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Green Lentils and Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Where to buy
Twinings Superblends Matcha Green Tea with Cranberry and Lime, 20 Tea Bags is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch


