Is Twinings Tea Goodnight Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural spearmint flavour
natural spearmint flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Camomile Spearmint, Lemongrass, Natural Spearmint Flavour, Linden, Orange Blossoms, Lemon Myrtle, Rosebuds, Hawthorn Berries
Check Twinings Tea Goodnight Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Tea Goodnight Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Where to buy
Twinings Tea Goodnight Blend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


