Is Twinkle Baker Décor Cupcake Icing Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin), Cornstarch, Water, Vegetable Shortening, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Glycerol, Titanium Dioxide, Modified Starch, Artificial Flavour, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Carrageenan, Artificial Colour (erythrosine), Cellulose Gum. Contains Soy. May contain traces of Milk.
Check Twinkle Baker Décor Cupcake Icing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinkle Baker Décor Cupcake Icing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Baker Josef’s Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Brownie Mix
Baker Josef's Gluten Free Pumpkin Bread & Muffin Baking Mix
VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE ALMOND FLOUR MIX, VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


