Is Twinkle Baker Décor Cupcake Icing Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin), Cornstarch, Water, Vegetable Shortening, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Glycerol, Titanium Dioxide, Modified Starch, Artificial Flavour, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Carrageenan, Artificial Colour (erythrosine), Cellulose Gum. Contains Soy. May contain traces of Milk.
Check Twinkle Baker Décor Cupcake Icing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinkle Baker Décor Cupcake Icing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Baker Josef’s Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Brownie Mix
Baker Josef's Gluten Free Pumpkin Bread & Muffin Baking Mix
VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE ALMOND FLOUR MIX, VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


