Is Twinkle Baker Decor Rainbow Mix Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mini Beads Mix: Corn Starch, Sugar, Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Shellac, Artificial Flavour, Artificial Colours (erythrosine, Allura Red, Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Titanium Dioxide, Beads Mix: Sugars (dextrose, Sugar), Com Starch, Dextrin, Shellac, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Flavour, Artificial Colours (erythrosine, Allura Red, Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Titanium Dioxide, Jim Bits Mix: Sugar, Com Starch, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Shellac, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavour, Artificial Colours (erythrosine, Allura Red, Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Titanium Dioxide). Contains: Soy.

Check Twinkle Baker Decor Rainbow Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Twinkle Baker Decor Rainbow Mix is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping