Is Twinkle Baker Décor Triplet Sprinkler Blue Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- dextrin
- artificial flavour
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from gluten-containing grains. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sprinkles Mix (sugar, dextrose), corn starch, hydrogenated palm oil, dextrin, carnauba wax, shellac, soy lecithin, magnesium stearate, gum arabic, artificial flavour, titanium dioxide, artificial colours, hydropropyl, methylcellulose propylene glycol. Pearl Beads: Sugars (dextrose), corn starch, dextrin, shellac, carnauba wax, titanium dioxide, artificial colours. Mini Pearl Beads: Corn starch, sugars (sugar), dextrin, shellac, carnauba wax, titanium dioxide, artificial colours.
Check Twinkle Baker Décor Triplet Sprinkler Blue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinkle Baker Décor Triplet Sprinkler Blue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Twinkle Baker Décor Triplet Sprinkler Blue is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Granule


