Is Twinkle Baker Décor Triplet Sprinkler Blue Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sprinkles Mix (sugar, dextrose), corn starch, hydrogenated palm oil, dextrin, carnauba wax, shellac, soy lecithin, magnesium stearate, gum arabic, artificial flavour, titanium dioxide, artificial colours, hydropropyl, methylcellulose propylene glycol. Pearl Beads: Sugars (dextrose), corn starch, dextrin, shellac, carnauba wax, titanium dioxide, artificial colours. Mini Pearl Beads: Corn starch, sugars (sugar), dextrin, shellac, carnauba wax, titanium dioxide, artificial colours.
Check Twinkle Baker Décor Triplet Sprinkler Blue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinkle Baker Décor Triplet Sprinkler Blue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Twinkle Baker Décor Triplet Sprinkler Blue is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Granule


