Is Twist Key Lime Mind & Body Hemp Extract, 5mg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- sucrose
- oleic acid
- organic glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Glycerin, Purified Water, Sucrose (From Organic Cane Sugar (,5Per Serving)), Oleic Acid (From Organic Olive Oil), Potassium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavors, Tumeric Extract (For Color), Citric Acid
Check Twist Key Lime Mind & Body Hemp Extract, 5mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twist Key Lime Mind & Body Hemp Extract, 5mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Twist Key Lime Mind & Body Hemp Extract, 5mg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


