Is Twist Mint Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- cream
- buttermilk
- milk
- whey
condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, BUTTERMILK, DEXTROSE, CREAM, WHEY, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF PEPPERMINT OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, GLYCERIN, SALT, CORN STARCH, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, CARRAGEENAN, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1
Check Twist Mint Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twist Mint Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


