Is Twistd East Indian Inspired Couscous & Lentils 70G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Rice, Lentils, Tomato, Lentil Flour, Spinach, Palm Oil, Natural Flavourings, Maltodextrin, Ground Spices (Ginger, Chilli Powder, Paprika, Turmeric, Cinnamon), Onion, Garlic Powder, Potato Starch, Sugar, Salt, Garam Masala (Coriander, Cinnamon, Garlic Powder, Black Cardamom, Ginger, Pimento, Clove, Cumin, Black Pepper, Turmeric, Green Cardamom, Chilli Powder, Flavourings), Cumin Seeds
Check Twistd East Indian Inspired Couscous & Lentils 70G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twistd East Indian Inspired Couscous & Lentils 70G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Twistd East Indian Inspired Couscous & Lentils 70G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


