Is Twistd Flavour Co Mexican Inspired Smoked Paprika & Lime Rice Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural lime flavouring
- natural flavourings
natural lime flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dried Long Grain Rice, Green And Red Pepper, Palm Oil, Red Kidney Beans, Maltodextrin, Sweetcorn, Tomato Powder, Natural Flavourings (Contain Barley), Ground Spices (Smoked Paprika, Cumin, Coriander, Chilli Powder), Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder, Dried Garlic, Dried Herbs (Coriander, Oregano, Parsley), Colour (Paprika Extract), Natural Lime Flavouring
Check Twistd Flavour Co Mexican Inspired Smoked Paprika & Lime Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twistd Flavour Co Mexican Inspired Smoked Paprika & Lime Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
CILANTRO LIME FLAVORED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH LIME & SPICES, CILANTRO LIME
MEXICAN RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BELL PEPPER & MEXICAN SEASONING, MEXICAN
MEXICAN STYLE RICE, PASTA AND FLAVORFUL MEXICAN SEASONINGS, MEXICAN STYLE
MEXICAN STYLE DICED TOMATOES WITH LIME JUICE & CILANTRO, MEXICAN STYLE LIME & CILANTRO
Where to buy
Twistd Flavour Co Mexican Inspired Smoked Paprika & Lime Rice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch, Dried


