Is Twistd Flavour Co Mexican Inspired Smoked Paprika & Lime Rice Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Dried Long Grain Rice, Green And Red Pepper, Palm Oil, Red Kidney Beans, Maltodextrin, Sweetcorn, Tomato Powder, Natural Flavourings (Contain Barley), Ground Spices (Smoked Paprika, Cumin, Coriander, Chilli Powder), Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder, Dried Garlic, Dried Herbs (Coriander, Oregano, Parsley), Colour (Paprika Extract), Natural Lime Flavouring
Check Twistd Flavour Co Mexican Inspired Smoked Paprika & Lime Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twistd Flavour Co Mexican Inspired Smoked Paprika & Lime Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
CILANTRO LIME FLAVORED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH LIME & SPICES, CILANTRO LIME
MEXICAN RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BELL PEPPER & MEXICAN SEASONING, MEXICAN
MEXICAN STYLE RICE, PASTA AND FLAVORFUL MEXICAN SEASONINGS, MEXICAN STYLE
MEXICAN STYLE DICED TOMATOES WITH LIME JUICE & CILANTRO, MEXICAN STYLE LIME & CILANTRO
Where to buy
Twistd Flavour Co Mexican Inspired Smoked Paprika & Lime Rice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch, Dried


