Is Twistd Q Brisket Rub, Texas Bold Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Spices (Black Pepper, Chili Pepper), Garlic, Paprika, Onion, Citric Acid, Extractives Of Paprika (Color), Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Autolyzed Yeast, Natural Flavor, Papain.
Check Twistd Q Brisket Rub, Texas Bold against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twistd Q Brisket Rub, Texas Bold in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Twistd Q Brisket Rub, Texas Bold is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


