Is Twisted Cracked Zero Sugar White Choc Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk & soy
- milk solids
milk & soy
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vegetable Fats, Maltitol, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy 322, 476), Natural Flavours. ALLERGEN ADVICE: CONTAINS MILK & SOY. NUTS ARE USED IN THE FACILITY WHERE THIS PRODUCT IS MADE.
Check Twisted Cracked Zero Sugar White Choc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twisted Cracked Zero Sugar White Choc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


