Is Twisted Fruit Bites Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blueberry Raspberry Fruit Bites Ingredients: Apple Puree Concentrate*, Apple Juice Concentrate*, Vegetable And Fruit Juice For Color*, Citrus Pectin, Blueberry Puree Concentrate*, Raspberry Juice Concentrate*, Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Natural Flavors*. *organic Strawberry Mango Fruit Bites Ingredients: Apple Puree Concentrate*, Apple Juice Concentrate*, Citrus Pectin, Strawberry Juice Concentrate*, Mango Puree*, Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Vegetable And Fruit Juice For Color*, Natural Flavors*. *organic
Check Twisted Fruit Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twisted Fruit Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
About this product
Fruit · Piece


