Is TWISTED FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET FIG CRAFT MUSTARD, TWISTED FRUIT, SWEET FIG Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STONE GROUND MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SPICES), HONEY, FIG CONCENTRATE, FIG PASTE, BALSAMIC, VINEGAR (WINE VINEGAR, GRAPE CONCENTRATE, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR), WATER, CORN STARCH.
Check TWISTED FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET FIG CRAFT MUSTARD, TWISTED FRUIT, SWEET FIG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TWISTED FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET FIG CRAFT MUSTARD, TWISTED FRUIT, SWEET FIG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Newtons Soft & Fruit Chewy Fig Cookies, (Fig Bars), 10 oz
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


