Is TWISTED FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET FIG CRAFT MUSTARD, TWISTED FRUIT, SWEET FIG Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STONE GROUND MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SPICES), HONEY, FIG CONCENTRATE, FIG PASTE, BALSAMIC, VINEGAR (WINE VINEGAR, GRAPE CONCENTRATE, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR), WATER, CORN STARCH.
Check TWISTED FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET FIG CRAFT MUSTARD, TWISTED FRUIT, SWEET FIG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TWISTED FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET FIG CRAFT MUSTARD, TWISTED FRUIT, SWEET FIG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Newtons Soft & Fruit Chewy Fig Cookies, (Fig Bars), 10 oz
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


