Is Twisted Health Treats Minis Strawberry & Vanilla Bean Frozen Yoghurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk solids
- water milk solids
- milk
- fresh probiotic yoghurt
skim milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk (water + Milk Solids), Fresh Probiotic Yoghurt (25%), (skim Milk Solids, Water, Cultures), Sugar, Dietary Fibre (inulin), Strawberries (4%) Vanilla (natural Flavour), Pectin, Maltodextrin, Xylitol, Vegetable Gums (guar, Acacia, Tara), Citric Acid, Natural Flavours, Red Beet (colour) Cultures [l. Acidophilus, Bifidobacteria & L. Casei]. Contains Milk And Soy. Nuts Are Used In Facility Where This Product Is Made.
Check Twisted Health Treats Minis Strawberry & Vanilla Bean Frozen Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twisted Health Treats Minis Strawberry & Vanilla Bean Frozen Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Cado Ice Cream, Avocado Frozen Dessert Vanilla Bean, 16 Fl Oz
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 8 oz Tub
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


