Is Twisted Health Treats Minis Strawberry & Vanilla Bean Frozen Yoghurt Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk (water + Milk Solids), Fresh Probiotic Yoghurt (25%), (skim Milk Solids, Water, Cultures), Sugar, Dietary Fibre (inulin), Strawberries (4%) Vanilla (natural Flavour), Pectin, Maltodextrin, Xylitol, Vegetable Gums (guar, Acacia, Tara), Citric Acid, Natural Flavours, Red Beet (colour) Cultures [l. Acidophilus, Bifidobacteria & L. Casei]. Contains Milk And Soy. Nuts Are Used In Facility Where This Product Is Made.
Check Twisted Health Treats Minis Strawberry & Vanilla Bean Frozen Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twisted Health Treats Minis Strawberry & Vanilla Bean Frozen Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Cado Ice Cream, Avocado Frozen Dessert Vanilla Bean, 16 Fl Oz
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 8 oz Tub
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


