Is Twisted Healthy Treats Protein Pint Choc Brownie Batter Frozen Dessert 475mL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- full cream milk powder
- milk protein concentrate
full cream milk powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Soluble Tapioca Fibre (IMO), Full Cream Milk Powder, Erythritol, Glycerol, Modified Corn Starch, Cocoa Powder (4%), Natural Flavours, Locus Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Food Additive (471), Beta Carotene, Monk Fruit
Check Twisted Healthy Treats Protein Pint Choc Brownie Batter Frozen Dessert 475mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twisted Healthy Treats Protein Pint Choc Brownie Batter Frozen Dessert 475mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Halo Top Mint Chip Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
Halo Top Chocolate Caramel Brownie Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
Twisted Healthy Treats Protein Pint Butter Caramel Cookie Frozen Dessert 475mL
Muscle Nation Protein Frozen Dessert Double Chocolate 475mL
Twisted Healthy Treats Protein Pint Double Choc Fudge Frozen Dessert 475mL
Where to buy
Twisted Healthy Treats Protein Pint Choc Brownie Batter Frozen Dessert 475mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


