Is Twisted Healthy Treats Protein Pint Choc Brownie Batter Frozen Dessert 475mL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- full cream milk powder
- milk protein concentrate
full cream milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Soluble Tapioca Fibre (IMO), Full Cream Milk Powder, Erythritol, Glycerol, Modified Corn Starch, Cocoa Powder (4%), Natural Flavours, Locus Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Food Additive (471), Beta Carotene, Monk Fruit
Check Twisted Healthy Treats Protein Pint Choc Brownie Batter Frozen Dessert 475mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twisted Healthy Treats Protein Pint Choc Brownie Batter Frozen Dessert 475mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Halo Top Mint Chip Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
Halo Top Chocolate Caramel Brownie Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
Twisted Healthy Treats Protein Pint Butter Caramel Cookie Frozen Dessert 475mL
Muscle Nation Protein Frozen Dessert Double Chocolate 475mL
Twisted Healthy Treats Protein Pint Double Choc Fudge Frozen Dessert 475mL
Where to buy
Twisted Healthy Treats Protein Pint Choc Brownie Batter Frozen Dessert 475mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


