Is Twisted Noodles Roast Chicken Noodle Soup Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Cottonseed, Palm), Modified Starch (tapioca), Salt, Wheat Gluten, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Preserved By Tbhq (tertiary Butyl Hydroquinone). Soup Base Ingredients: Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Maltodextrin, Spices (including Celery Seed), Yellow #5, Hydrolyzed Corn & Soy Protein, Yeast Extract, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Extract Of Turmeric, Dried Onions, Potassium Carbonate, Guar Gum, Sodium Trypolyphosphate Contains Wheat and Soy.

Check Twisted Noodles Roast Chicken Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep