Is Twisted Noodles Roast Chicken Noodle Soup Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Cottonseed, Palm), Modified Starch (tapioca), Salt, Wheat Gluten, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Preserved By Tbhq (tertiary Butyl Hydroquinone). Soup Base Ingredients: Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Maltodextrin, Spices (including Celery Seed), Yellow #5, Hydrolyzed Corn & Soy Protein, Yeast Extract, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Extract Of Turmeric, Dried Onions, Potassium Carbonate, Guar Gum, Sodium Trypolyphosphate Contains Wheat and Soy.

Check Twisted Noodles Roast Chicken Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep