Is Twisted Ranch Garlic Rubbed Buffalo Ranch Dressing & Dip, 13 oz Bottle Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bold ranch and buffalo heat combine with pronounced savory notes; creamy, slightly thick texture clings well to wings and vegetables. Commonly used as a dipping sauce, salad dressing, or sandwich spread. Reviewers note strong flavor, versatile use, and satisfying creaminess, though some report spice intensity higher than expected. Occasionally overpowering.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Distilled White Vinegar, Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Cayenne Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder), Water, Roasted Garlic Puree (Garlic, Evaporated Cane Syrup), Heavy Cream (From Milk), Cultured Lowfat Buttermilk (Cultured Lowfat Milk, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate), Enzyme Modified Egg Yolk, Egg Yolk, Salt, Yellow Mustard (Distilled White Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Water, Salt, Turmeric, Natural Flavor And Spices), Modified Food Starch, Whey, Buttermilk, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Quality), Spices, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Onion, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Garlic, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Preserve Quality), Natural Flavor, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavor

Check Twisted Ranch Garlic Rubbed Buffalo Ranch Dressing & Dip, 13 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twisted Ranch Garlic Rubbed Buffalo Ranch Dressing & Dip, 13 oz Bottle is available at 10 retailers

AmazonHarris TeeterJewel-OscoMariano'sRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichTopping