Is Twisted Rich Chocolate Keto Bars, Rich Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CREAM, COCONUT CREAM (COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN), ERYTHRITOL, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COCOA, XYLITOL, MONK FRUIT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Twisted Rich Chocolate Keto Bars, Rich Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twisted Rich Chocolate Keto Bars, Rich Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


