Is Cheetos Twisted Sweet & Spicy Sharing Crisps 85g PMP RRP £ 1.49 Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn (Maize), Rapeseed Oil, Sweet & spicy Flavour [Sugar, Acids (Sodium Acetates, Malic Acid), Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotide), Flavouring (contains Soya, Wheat), Fructose, Soya Sauce Powder (contains Wheat), Salt, Onion Powder, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (contains Soya), Garlic Powder, Colours (Paprika Extract, Sulphite Ammonia Caramel)]
Check Cheetos Twisted Sweet & Spicy Sharing Crisps 85g PMP RRP £ 1.49 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Twisted Sweet & Spicy Sharing Crisps 85g PMP RRP £ 1.49 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Chips · Pouch


