Is Twisted Tea Half And Half Hard Iced, 6 pack beer bottles, 12 fl oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt beverage with select teas & natural flavors
malt beverage with select teas & natural flavors
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Malt Beverage With Select Teas & Natural Flavors
Check Twisted Tea Half And Half Hard Iced, 6 pack beer bottles, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twisted Tea Half And Half Hard Iced, 6 pack beer bottles, 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
AriZona Arnold Palmer Lite Half Iced Tea & Half Lemonade - 128 fl oz Jug
Arizona Arnold Palmer Half & Half Lite Iced Tea Lemonade
Lipton Citrus Iced Green Tea - 12pk/16.9 fl oz Bottles
Lipton Pure Leaf Unsweetened Real Brewed Black Iced Tea, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Gold Peak Real Brewed Tea Unsweetened, Black Iced Tea Drink, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Bottles
Where to buy
Twisted Tea Half And Half Hard Iced, 6 pack beer bottles, 12 fl oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beer · Bottle


