Is Twisted Tea Half And Half Hard Iced, 6 pack beer bottles, 12 fl oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- malt beverage with select teas & natural flavors
malt beverage with select teas & natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Malt Beverage With Select Teas & Natural Flavors
Check Twisted Tea Half And Half Hard Iced, 6 pack beer bottles, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twisted Tea Half And Half Hard Iced, 6 pack beer bottles, 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
AriZona Arnold Palmer Lite Half Iced Tea & Half Lemonade - 128 fl oz Jug
Arizona Arnold Palmer Half & Half Lite Iced Tea Lemonade
Lipton Citrus Iced Green Tea - 12pk/16.9 fl oz Bottles
Lipton Pure Leaf Unsweetened Real Brewed Black Iced Tea, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Gold Peak Real Brewed Tea Unsweetened, Black Iced Tea Drink, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Bottles
Where to buy
Twisted Tea Half And Half Hard Iced, 6 pack beer bottles, 12 fl oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beer · Bottle


