Is Twisted Tea Half And Half Hard Iced, 6 pack beer bottles, 12 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • malt beverage with select teas & natural flavors

malt beverage with select teas & natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Malt Beverage With Select Teas & Natural Flavors

Check Twisted Tea Half And Half Hard Iced, 6 pack beer bottles, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twisted Tea Half And Half Hard Iced, 6 pack beer bottles, 12 fl oz is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BTargetWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beer · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking