Is Twisted Tea Original Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors containing barley

natural and artificial flavors containing barley

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thé glacé alcoolisé

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, TEA, BARLEY MALT, CITRIC ACID, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS CONTAINING BARLEY

Check Twisted Tea Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
MaltySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go