Is Twisted Vanilla Latte Keto Bars, Vanilla Latte Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
- coconut cream
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CREAM, COCONUT CREAM (COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN), ERYTHRITOL, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, XYLITOL, COFFEE BEANS, NATURAL FLAVOUR, MONK FRUIT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Twisted Vanilla Latte Keto Bars, Vanilla Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twisted Vanilla Latte Keto Bars, Vanilla Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


