Is Twister 80ml Pineapple Ice Cream Lolly Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut fat
coconut fat
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, sugar, reconstituted skimmed MILK (9%), glucose syrup, strawberry juice from concentrate (5.5%), lemon juice from concentrate (5%), fructose, pineapple juice from concentrate (1.5%), soluble corn fibre, stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, tara gum, carrageenan), concentrated skimmed MILK (0.4%), coconut fat, flavourings, black carrot concentrate, safflower concentrate, acidity regulator (citric acid), beetroot juice concentrate, colours (chlorophylls and chlorophyllins, curcumin), emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids). May contain: SOY and ALMOND. Gluten free
Check Twister 80ml Pineapple Ice Cream Lolly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twister 80ml Pineapple Ice Cream Lolly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


