Is Twister Cones Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.
Why it's not wheat free
- soft wheat flour
- oat flour
soft wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Corn Flour, Soft Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Sunflower,, Soybean Oil), Rice Flour, Oat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate
Check Twister Cones against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twister Cones in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


