Is Twister Mini Mallow Ice Cream Lollies 6x50ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, reconstituted skimmed MILK (15%), sugar, glucose syrup, fructose, raspberry puree (2.5%), apple puree (2.5%), grape juice from concentrate (2.5%), soluble corn fibre, acidity regulator (citric acid), coconut fat, stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, tara gum, carrageenan), beetroot juice concentrate, colour (anthocyanins), black carrot concentrate, safflower concentrate, emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), flavourings. May contain: SOY and ALMOND. Gluten free
Check Twister Mini Mallow Ice Cream Lollies 6x50ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twister Mini Mallow Ice Cream Lollies 6x50ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


