Is Twister Mini Mallow Ice Cream Lollies 6x50ml Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, reconstituted skimmed MILK (15%), sugar, glucose syrup, fructose, raspberry puree (2.5%), apple puree (2.5%), grape juice from concentrate (2.5%), soluble corn fibre, acidity regulator (citric acid), coconut fat, stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, tara gum, carrageenan), beetroot juice concentrate, colour (anthocyanins), black carrot concentrate, safflower concentrate, emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), flavourings. May contain: SOY and ALMOND. Gluten free

Check Twister Mini Mallow Ice Cream Lollies 6x50ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go