Is Twister Mini Mallow Ice Cream Lollies 6x50ml Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut fat

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, reconstituted skimmed MILK (15%), sugar, glucose syrup, fructose, raspberry puree (2.5%), apple puree (2.5%), grape juice from concentrate (2.5%), soluble corn fibre, acidity regulator (citric acid), coconut fat, stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, tara gum, carrageenan), beetroot juice concentrate, colour (anthocyanins), black carrot concentrate, safflower concentrate, emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), flavourings. May contain: SOY and ALMOND. Gluten free

Check Twister Mini Mallow Ice Cream Lollies 6x50ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go