Is Twister Mini Pineapple Ice Cream Lollies XL Family Pack 10 x 50ml Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, reconstituted skimmed MILK (12%), sugar, glucose syrup, lemon juice from concentrate (5%), strawberry juice from concentrate (4.5%), fructose, pineapple juice from concentrate (2%), soluble corn fibre, concentrated skimmed MILK (0.7%), coconut fat, stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, tara gum, carrageenan), flavourings, black carrot concentrate, safflower concentrate, acidity regulator (citric acid), beetroot juice concentrate, emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), colours (chlorophylls, curcumin). May contain SOY and ALMOND. Gluten free
Check Twister Mini Pineapple Ice Cream Lollies XL Family Pack 10 x 50ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twister Mini Pineapple Ice Cream Lollies XL Family Pack 10 x 50ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
Mayfield Creamery Ice Cream Bars, Fudge, 6 Pack
Mayfield Creamery Ice Cream Bars, Brown Cow, 6 Pack
Snack Cakes, Little Debbie Family Pack Mini Muffins (blueberry)
Trader Joe's Mini Ice Cream Cones Chocolate Chip Hol d The Cone
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


