Is Twister Mini Tropical Ice Cream Lollies 6 x 50ml Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut fat

coconut fat

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, reconstituted skimmed MILK (14%), pineapple juice from concentrate (9.5%), sugar, glucose syrup, fructose, mango puree (2.5%), passion fruit juice (2.5%), peach puree (2.5%), lemon juice from concentrate (1%), soluble fibre (corn), coconut fat, acidity regulator (citric acid), stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, tara gum, carrageenan), colours (carotenes, curcumin), emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), concentrated skimmed MILK (0.05%), natural vanilla flavouring, black carrot concentrate, safflower concentrate, flavourings. May contain: SOY and ALMOND. Gluten free

Check Twister Mini Tropical Ice Cream Lollies 6 x 50ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go