Is Twister Pineapple, Lemon-Lime, and Strawberry Mini Ice Cream Lolly 8 x 50 ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey solids
- milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk
whey solids
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Lemon Juice1, Strawberry Juice1, Fructose Syrup, Pineapple Juice1, Maltodextrin, Coconut Oil, Whey Solids (Milk), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Flavourings (Contains Milk), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colours (Chlorophylls, Curcumin), Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Gluten Free, 1 From Concentrate
Check Twister Pineapple, Lemon-Lime, and Strawberry Mini Ice Cream Lolly 8 x 50 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twister Pineapple, Lemon-Lime, and Strawberry Mini Ice Cream Lolly 8 x 50 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Where to buy
Twister Pineapple, Lemon-Lime, and Strawberry Mini Ice Cream Lolly 8 x 50 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


