Is Twister Pineapple, Lemon-Lime, and Strawberry Mini Ice Cream Lolly 8 x 50 ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey solids
- milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- diglycerides of fatty acids
whey solids
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Lemon Juice1, Strawberry Juice1, Fructose Syrup, Pineapple Juice1, Maltodextrin, Coconut Oil, Whey Solids (Milk), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Flavourings (Contains Milk), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colours (Chlorophylls, Curcumin), Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Gluten Free, 1 From Concentrate
Check Twister Pineapple, Lemon-Lime, and Strawberry Mini Ice Cream Lolly 8 x 50 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twister Pineapple, Lemon-Lime, and Strawberry Mini Ice Cream Lolly 8 x 50 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Where to buy
Twister Pineapple, Lemon-Lime, and Strawberry Mini Ice Cream Lolly 8 x 50 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


