Is Twister Pineapple, Lemon-Lime, and Strawberry Mini Ice Cream Lolly 8 x 50 ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Lemon Juice1, Strawberry Juice1, Fructose Syrup, Pineapple Juice1, Maltodextrin, Coconut Oil, Whey Solids (Milk), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Flavourings (Contains Milk), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colours (Chlorophylls, Curcumin), Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Gluten Free, 1 From Concentrate
Check Twister Pineapple, Lemon-Lime, and Strawberry Mini Ice Cream Lolly 8 x 50 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twister Pineapple, Lemon-Lime, and Strawberry Mini Ice Cream Lolly 8 x 50 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Where to buy
Twister Pineapple, Lemon-Lime, and Strawberry Mini Ice Cream Lolly 8 x 50 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


