Is Twister Pineapple, Lemon-Lime, and Strawberry Mini Ice Cream Lolly 8 x 50 ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • reconstituted skimmed milk
  • whey solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Lemon Juice1, Strawberry Juice1, Fructose Syrup, Pineapple Juice1, Maltodextrin, Coconut Oil, Whey Solids (Milk), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Flavourings (Contains Milk), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colours (Chlorophylls, Curcumin), Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Gluten Free, 1 From Concentrate

Check Twister Pineapple, Lemon-Lime, and Strawberry Mini Ice Cream Lolly 8 x 50 ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twister Pineapple, Lemon-Lime, and Strawberry Mini Ice Cream Lolly 8 x 50 ml is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go