Is Twisties Cheese Flavoured Snack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk products
  • milk
  • cheese powder
  • whey powder

milk products

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals [corn, Rice], Canola Oil, Whey Powder [milk], Maltodextrin, Cheese Powder [barley, Milk], Salt, Flavour, Enhancer [621], Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Yeast Extract, Mineral Salt [potassium Chloride], Flavours, Natural Colours [paprika Extract], Food Acid [lactic Acid]. Contains: Gluten. Contains: Milk Or Milk Products Contains Soybeans Or Soybean Products.

Check Twisties Cheese Flavoured Snack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go