Is Twisties Cheese Party Size Bag Sharepack | 270g Vegan?

Description
The Twisties Cheese 270g is a product that weighs 270 grams. While there is no specific information provided about what people say about the product, its popularity can be inferred from its existence in the market. The product details beyond its weight are not provided in the given facts.
Why it's not vegan
- cheese powder
- milk
- whey powder
- natural flavours
- lactic acid
- 621
cheese powder
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Twisties Cheese 270g is a product that weighs 270 grams. While there is no specific information provided about what people say about the product, its popularity can be inferred from its existence in the market. The product details beyond its weight are not provided in the given facts.
Ingredients
Cereals (Corn (52%), Rice), Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Whey Powder (Milk), Cheese Powder (Milk), Salt, Flavour Enhancer (621), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Yeast & Yeast Extracts, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Food Acid (Lactic Acid), Natural Flavours (Milk), Natural Colour (Paprika Extract). Contains Gluten, Milk, Soy.
Check Twisties Cheese Party Size Bag Sharepack | 270g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twisties Cheese Party Size Bag Sharepack | 270g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Twisties Cheese Party Size Bag Sharepack | 270g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


