Is Twisties Chicken | 90g Pescatarian?

Description
Savory poultry-flavored snack delivers a bold, umami-forward taste with a light, crunchy, slightly airy texture. Commonly eaten straight from the bag as a quick snack, shared at parties, or served alongside dips during casual gatherings. Reviewers note strong, satisfying flavor, frequent re-purchase, and occasional comments about seasoning intensity and value.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- dextrose
- 635
- 621
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory poultry-flavored snack delivers a bold, umami-forward taste with a light, crunchy, slightly airy texture. Commonly eaten straight from the bag as a quick snack, shared at parties, or served alongside dips during casual gatherings. Reviewers note strong, satisfying flavor, frequent re-purchase, and occasional comments about seasoning intensity and value.
Ingredients
Cereals (Corn (56%), Rice), Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Whey Powder (Milk), Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Sugar, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Flavour, Chicken Fat, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Soy), Onion Powder, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Spice (Turmeric), Natural Colour (Turmeric). Contain Gluten ,Milk,soy
Check Twisties Chicken | 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twisties Chicken | 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
Twisties Chicken | 90g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


