Is Twisties Snacks Party Bag Share Pack Chicken Cheese 270g Lactose Free?

Description
Chicken-flavored snack delivers a bold savory taste with a light, crunchy, twisted texture ideal for casual snacking and party sharing. Reviewers commonly cite nostalgic flavor, consistent crispness, suitability for gatherings, and convenience in larger bags; some mention uneven seasoning or staleness in a few packs per customer reports and forums.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey powder
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chicken-flavored snack delivers a bold savory taste with a light, crunchy, twisted texture ideal for casual snacking and party sharing. Reviewers commonly cite nostalgic flavor, consistent crispness, suitability for gatherings, and convenience in larger bags; some mention uneven seasoning or staleness in a few packs per customer reports and forums.
Ingredients
Cereals (Corn Rice), Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Whey Powder (Mo, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635). Sugar, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Flavour, Chicken Fat, Hydromed Vegetable Protein Soy), Onion Powder, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Spice (Turmeric), Natural Colour (Turmeric).
Check Twisties Snacks Party Bag Share Pack Chicken Cheese 270g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twisties Snacks Party Bag Share Pack Chicken Cheese 270g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Reviews
Contains Gluten
It is listed on the bag as contains gluten
Similar Products
Where to buy
Twisties Snacks Party Bag Share Pack Chicken Cheese 270g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


