Is Twisties Minis Cheese Flavoured Snacks | 115g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cereals (Corn (52%), Rice), Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Whey Powder (Milk), Cheese Powder (Milk), Salt, Flavour Enhancer (621), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Yeast & Yeast Extracts, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Food Acid (Lactic Acid), Natural Flavours (Milk), Natural Colour (Paprika Extract).
Check Twisties Minis Cheese Flavoured Snacks | 115g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twisties Minis Cheese Flavoured Snacks | 115g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Where to buy
Twisties Minis Cheese Flavoured Snacks | 115g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Can, Granule


