Is Twisties Snacks Party Bag Share Pack Chicken Cheese 270g Vegan?

Description
Chicken-flavored snack delivers a bold savory taste with a light, crunchy, twisted texture ideal for casual snacking and party sharing. Reviewers commonly cite nostalgic flavor, consistent crispness, suitability for gatherings, and convenience in larger bags; some mention uneven seasoning or staleness in a few packs per customer reports and forums.
Why it's not vegan
- chicken fat
- whey powder
- dextrose
- 635
- 621
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chicken-flavored snack delivers a bold savory taste with a light, crunchy, twisted texture ideal for casual snacking and party sharing. Reviewers commonly cite nostalgic flavor, consistent crispness, suitability for gatherings, and convenience in larger bags; some mention uneven seasoning or staleness in a few packs per customer reports and forums.
Ingredients
Cereals (Corn Rice), Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Whey Powder (Mo, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635). Sugar, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Flavour, Chicken Fat, Hydromed Vegetable Protein Soy), Onion Powder, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Spice (Turmeric), Natural Colour (Turmeric).
Check Twisties Snacks Party Bag Share Pack Chicken Cheese 270g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twisties Snacks Party Bag Share Pack Chicken Cheese 270g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Reviews
Contains Gluten
It is listed on the bag as contains gluten
Similar Products
Where to buy
Twisties Snacks Party Bag Share Pack Chicken Cheese 270g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


