Is Twisties Tangle Pickle Snacks 250g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 635
- natural flavours
- 621
635
Dietitian noteThis ingredient is a mixture of sodium salt, guanylic acid, and isosinic acid. It is generally made from meat or fish but can be plant-based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals (Corn (53%), Rice), Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Salt, Food Acids (Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid), Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract, Mustard Powder, Herb (Parsley), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (Curcumin), Spice (Black Pepper), Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract).
Check Twisties Tangle Pickle Snacks 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twisties Tangle Pickle Snacks 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
About this product
Snack · Pouch


