Is TWISTS PRETZELS, HONEY WHEAT Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, OR CANOLA OIL) SALT, YEAST, BAKING SODA.
Check TWISTS PRETZELS, HONEY WHEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TWISTS PRETZELS, HONEY WHEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Stick, Cracker


